Emmy Awards 2021: All the winners on the big night of TV

0
17

Gillian Anderson in The Crown for Actress in a Supporting Role in a Drama Series

Actress in a Supporting Role in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson (The Crown) – WINNER

Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Aunjanue Ellis (Lovecraft Country)

Emerald Fennell (The Crown)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Supporting actor in a comedy series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins (Hacks)

Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) – WINNER

Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)

Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)

Paul Reiser (The Kominsky Method)

Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)

Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)

Bowen Yang (Saturday night live)

Aidy Bryant received nods for Shrill and Saturday Night Live

Aidy Bryant received nods for Shrill and Saturday Night Live

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (Saturday Night Live)

Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)

Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)

Rosie Perez (The Stewardess)

Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live)

Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso) – WINNER

Supporting actor in a limited series or movie

Thomas Brodie Sangster (The Queen’s Gambit)

ALSO READ  Cheryl Burke and Cody Rigsby return to DWTS for the FIRST TIME since contracting COVID-19 last month

Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)

Paapa Essiedu (Can destroy you)

Jonathan Groff (Hamilton)

Evan Peters (Mare Of Easttown) – WINNER

Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)

Kate McKinnon was on the list for her work on Saturday Night Live

Kate McKinnon was on the list for her work on Saturday Night Live

Supporting actress in a limited series or movie

Renée Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)

Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision)

Moses Ingram (The Queen’s Gambit)

Julianne Nicholson (Mare Of Easttown) – WINNER

Jean Smart (Easttown Mare)

Phillipa Soo (Hamilton)

Guest actor in a drama series

Don Cheadle (‘The Falcon and the Winter Soldier’)

Charles Dance (‘The Crown’)

Timothy Olyphant (‘The Mandalorian’)

Courtney B. Vance (‘Lovecraft Country’)

Carl Weathers (‘The Mandalorian’)

Guest actress in a drama series

Alexis Bledel (‘The Handmaid’s Tale’)

Claire Foy (‘The Crown’)

McKenna Grace (‘The Handmaid’s Tale’)

Sophie Okonedo (‘Ratched’)

Phylicia Rashad (‘This is us’)

Guest actor in a comedy series

Alec Baldwin (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Dave Chappelle (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Morgan Freeman (‘The Kominsky Method’)

ALSO READ  Britney Spears' attorney Mathew Rosengart calls Jamie Spears "an avowed alcoholic"

Daniel Kaluuya (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Daniel Levy (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Guest actress in a comedy series

Jane Adams (‘Hacks’)

Yvette Nicole Brown (‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’)

Bernadette Peters (‘Zoey’s Extraordinary Reading List’)

Issa Rae (‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’)

Maya Rudolph (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Kristen Wiig (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Alec Baldwin has been nominated for his role on Saturday Night Live

Alec Baldwin has been nominated for his role on Saturday Night Live

Variety sketch series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

‘Saturday Night Live’

Special variety (live)

Celebrate America – A Special Opening Night (Multiple Platforms)

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (TBEN)

The Oscars (TBEN)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV halftime show with The Weeknd (TBEN)

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Struggle to Rebuild America Better Again 2020 (Showtime)

Special variety (pre-registered)

Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)

8:46 am – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)

Friends: Reunion Island (HBO Max)

Hamilton (Disney Plus)

A West Wing Special To Enjoy When We All Vote (HBO Max)

ALSO READ  Paris Jackson Stages Cutting-Edge Display in "Rock Royalty" Crop Top

Hosted or Special Non-Fiction Series

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman (Netflix)

Oprah with Megan and Harry: A TBEN Primetime Special (TBEN)

Stanley Tucci: In Search of Italy (TBEN)

United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell (TBEN)

VICE (show time)

Host for a reality or competition program

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness (‘Queer Eye’)

Nicole Byer (‘Nailed!’)

Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary (‘Shark Tank’)

Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Gail Simmons (‘Top Chef’)

RuPaul (‘RuPaul’s Drag Race’)

The Oscars honored for their 2020 show

The Oscars honored for their 2020 show

Animated program

“Big Mouth” (Netflix)

‘Bob’s Burgers’ (Fox)

“Primal by Genndy Tartakovsky” (swimming for adults)

“The Simpsons” (Fox)

‘South Park: The Pandemic Special’ (Comedy Central)

Short animation program

“Love, death + robots” (Netflix)

‘Maggie Simpson in: The Force Awakens From Its Nap’ (Disney)

“He was a snowman” (Disney Plus)

‘Robot Chicken’ (adult swim)

.