SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – TBEN Sarkari/Govt. Job Alerts

0
7
The Bharat Express News Jobs Alert
The Bharat Express News Jobs Alert

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020-21 is open (Advt. No. : CRPD/APPR/2020-21/07) and inviting application for 8500 ApprenticeVacancy under the Apprentice Act 1961 from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 application can apply before 10 December 2020. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply SBI Apprentice Job opening at official website www.sbi.co.in

ALSO READ  Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering (GATE) Notification 2021 – TBEN Sarkari/Govt. Job Alerts

Important Dates for SBI Apprentices Notification 2020

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application20 November 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 December 2020
Date of Online ExamJanuary 2021

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Apprentices850015000/- (Per Month)

State & Category wise SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Details

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati337212948198480
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu994316762249620
KarnatakaKannada964216260240600
Madhya PradeshHindi64866443173430
ChhattisgarhHindi102805093890
West BengalBengali/Nepali1102410548193480
OdishaOdia64884840160400
Himachal PradeshHindi3205261354130
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi3000431673162
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi755426105260
Tamil NaduTamil890412647204470
PondicherryTamil010506
DelhiHindi01010507
UttarakhandHindi48083426153269
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu733212446185460
RajasthanHindi1229314472289720
KeralaMalayalam1401381474141
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu253123251204961206
MaharashtraMarathi645717364289644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish11021225
AssamAssamese/Bengali/Bodo061024094190
ManipurManipuri0401010612
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi1702041740
MizoramMizo08010918
NagalandEnglish15031735
TripuraBengali/Kokborok0509031330
BiharHindi/Urdu760412847220475
JharkhandHindi/Santhali24522420200
Total1388725194884435958500

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Apprentices Vacancy 2020

  • Educational Qualification : Graduation from a recognised University/ Institute.
  • Age Limit : 20 to 28 years as Calculate on 31.10.2020
ALSO READ  RIE Bhopal 25 JRF & Lab Assistant Recruitment 2020 - TBEN Sarkari/Govt. Job Alerts

Application Fee for SBI Apprentices Job 2020

Candidate have to pay Rs.300/- for Gen/OBC/EWS & No Fee for SC/ST/PH Candidates through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

How to Apply SBI Apprentices Vacancy 2020

Interested candidates may apply online through the website https://www.sbi.co.in from 20.11.2020 to 10.12.2020.

  • Job Location: All India
  • Selection Process for SBI Apprentices Vacancy : Selection will be based on Online written test and test of local language.
ALSO READ  APPSC PSC 123 Sub Inspector Recruitment 2020 - TBEN Sarkari/Govt Jobs Alert

Important Links for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
SBI RecruitmentOfficial website

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here